Mary Bowne (Stout) (1650 - 1675) MP

‹ Back to Bowne surname

Is your surname Bowne?

Research the Bowne family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Penelope"
Birthplace: Gravesend, (Present Kings County, Long Island), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Middleton, Monmouth County, Province of East Jersey, (Present USA)
Managed by: Glen Lofton Bedgood
Last Updated:

About Mary Bowne (Stout)

Links

Find A Grave

Birth: 1650, Gravesend, Kings County, New York, USA Death: 1675, Middletown, Monmouth County, New Jersey, USA

Mary (15 yrs old) and James were married 26 Dec 1665 in Gravesend, NY, and they were parents of:

Andrew / Jan 1664 James, Jr / abt 1666 William / abt 1668


Family links:

Parents:
 Richard Stout (1610 - 1705)
 Penelope Van Princis Stout (1622 - 1732)

Spouse:
 James Bowne (1636 - 1684)*

Children:
 James Bowne (1666 - ____)*
 Elizabeth Bowne Freeman (1673 - 1760)*
 William Bowne (1682 - 1706)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Middletown Baptist Churchyard Middletown Monmouth County New Jersey, USA


Created by: Sue Macduff:) Record added: Dec 04, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 45110312

view all 26

Mary Bowne's Timeline

1650
1650
Gravesend, (Present Kings County, Long Island), New Netherlands (Present New York), (Present USA)
1652
1652
Age 2
1663
1663
Age 13
Portland Point, NJ, USA
1665
December 26, 1665
Age 15
Gravesend, Kings County, Province of New York, (Present USA)
1666
July 18, 1666
Age 16
Gravesend, Lewis, NY, USA
1666
Age 16
Monmouth Co., N.J.
1667
1667
Age 17
Middletown, Monmouth, NJ, USA
1668
1668
Age 18
New Jersey
1670
1670
Age 20
Middletown, Monmouth Co., N.J.
1671
1671
Age 21
Middletown, Monmouth, NJ, USA