Mary Betty Cawood (born Cawood) (1845 - 1876)

‹ Back to Cawood surname

Is your surname Cawood?

Research the Cawood family

Mary Betty Cawood's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Madge"
Birthplace: Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Cradock, Cape, South Africa
Managed by: Ursula Haupt
Last Updated:

About Mary Betty Cawood (born Cawood)

Twin sister to Martha Tamson Giddy (born Cawood) also known as Mattie

view all

Mary Betty Cawood's Timeline

1845
July 12, 1845
Cape, South Africa
1867
July 5, 1867
Age 21
Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1868
October 16, 1868
Age 23
Cradock, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1873
January 13, 1873
Age 27
Kimberley, Cape Colony, South Africa
1875
February 20, 1875
Age 29
Kimberley, Cape Colony, South Africa
1876
January 30, 1876
Age 30
Cradock, Cape, South Africa