Is your surname Chiles?

Research the Chiles family

Mary Chiles's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Chiles (Page)

Also Known As: "childes/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jamestown,James City,Virginia,USA
Death: Died in Jamestown,James City,Virginia,USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col John Page and Alice Lukin
Wife of William Martin and Walter Chiles, II
Mother of Elizabeth Moss; John Chiles; John Chiles and Elizabeth Chiles
Sister of Capt Francis Page; Elizabeth Page; Matthew Page; Thomas Page and Susannah Childs
Half sister of Louise Gervanas Dillard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Mary Chiles

Mary PAGE was born on 25 Jun 1648. She died about 1667. Parents: John PAGE (Colonel) and Alice LUCKIN.

Spouse: Walter CHILES III. Walter CHILES III and Mary PAGE were married about 1663. Children were: John CHILES, Elizabeth CHILES.

http://sneakers.pair.com/roots//b121.htm#P413

view all

Mary Chiles's Timeline

1648
June 25, 1648
Jamestown,James City,Virginia,USA
1655
1655
Age 6
Kemp House, Jamestown, Virginia
1698
1698
Age 49
Old Rappahannock, York, Virginia, USA
1723
1723
Age 74
Jamestown,James City,Virginia,USA
????
????
????
????