Mary Christine Anderson Henrie

Is your surname Henrie?

Research the Henrie family

Mary Christine Anderson Henrie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary Christine Henrie (Andersen)

Nicknames: "Marie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ålberg, Juthan, Denmark
Death: Died in Driggs, Teton, Idaho, United States
Place of Burial: Driggs, Teton, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christen Christensen Andersen and Kjerstin Sondergaard Andersen
Wife of Joseph Ozro Henrie
Mother of Joseph Arthur Henrie; Mary Elizabeth Henrie, d.s.p.; James Ozro Henrie; Estella Henrie; Lester Eugene Henrie, Sr. and 5 others
Sister of Andrew Christian Anderson; Neils C Anderson and Alma Anderson

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Mary Christine Anderson Henrie

Sources

  • Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 Unidentified Companies (1862) Birth Date 24 May 1857; Death Date 27 Feb. 1943; Gender female; Age 5. Evidence from emigration and church records prove that the Andersen family came to Utah in 1862. Some sources list her given name as "Marie". Sources: New FamilySearch. Source Location: Internet Web Site. Source Location: Family History Library, Salt Lake City, Utah.
view all 14

Mary Christine Anderson Henrie's Timeline

1857
May 24, 1857
Ålberg, Juthan, Denmark
1877
July 25, 1877
Age 20
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
1878
June 6, 1878
Age 21
Hyrum, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
1880
August 23, 1880
Age 23
Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
1883
January 21, 1883
Age 25
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1888
November 9, 1888
Age 31
Bennington, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1891
January 7, 1891
Age 33
Auburn, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States
1895
March 4, 1895
Age 37
Auburn, Lincoln County, Wyoming, United States
1897
May 5, 1897
Age 39
1899
August 11, 1899
Age 42
Auburn, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States