Is your surname Colton?

Research the Colton family

Mary Colton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Colton (Noble)

Also Known As: "Nobles"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Noble, II and Hannah Noble
Wife of Lieut. Ephraim Colton
Mother of Deborah Hoare and Jerusha Burt
Sister of John Noble; Hannah Edwards; Deacon Thomas Noble; Matthew Noble; Mark Noble and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Mary Colton

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=55404481&ref=wvr

Mary, was the dau. of Thomas and Hannah (Warriner) Noble, of Westfield, MA. Mary, married Ephraim Colton Jr on 1 Feb 1699 at Westfield. Mary and Ephraim rem to Springfield, MA. where they had the following children:

Mary Colton (1700-1776) Ephraim Colton (1705-1750) Deborah (Colton) Hoar (1708-1800) Jerusha (Colton) Burt (1711-1740) infant boy twiins (1712-1712) Damaris Colton (1714-1777) Job Colton (1717 died young) Samuel Colton (1718- ) Hannah (Colton) Keep (1724-1819)



            
view all

Mary Colton's Timeline

1680
June 29, 1680
Westfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1700
February 1, 1700
Age 19
Westfield, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts
1707
February 25, 1707
Age 26
Longmeadow,Hampden,Massachusetts,USA
1710
1710
Age 29
1750
1750
Age 69
Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1880
December 21, 1880
Age 70
1883
February 9, 1883
Age 70
1947
February 11, 1947
Age 70
????