Mary Crane (Denison) (1660 - 1721) MP

‹ Back to Crane surname

Is your surname Crane?

Research the Crane family

Mary Crane's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Dennison"
Birthplace: Milton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Milton, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts
Managed by: Fay Elizabeth Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Mary Crane (Denison)

Mary Denison was 1st wife of STEPHEN CRANE, son of Henry Crane. She died June 17, 1721. He remarried to Comfort Crane, widow of Samuel Belcher, on Aug. 13, 1723 in Milton, Mass.

MARY (Denison) CRANE ...... Birth: 1660 Milton Hill Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA Death: Jun. 17, 1721 Milton Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Children:
 Benjamin Crane (1692 - 1771)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Milton Cemetery Milton Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Gus Pendleton Record added: Dec 06, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 32002422

view all 12

Mary Crane's Timeline

1660
1660
Milton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1676
July 2, 1676
Age 16
Milton, MA, USA
1680
June 15, 1680
Age 20
Milton, MA, USA
1682
October 7, 1682
Age 22
Milton, MA, USA
1684
March 14, 1684
Age 24
Milton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1687
May 23, 1687
Age 27
Braintree, MA, USA
1690
November 30, 1690
Age 30
Braintree, MA, USA
1692
December 17, 1692
Age 32
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1697
July 5, 1697
Age 37
Braintree, MA, USA
1702
October 5, 1702
Age 42
Braintree, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts