Mary "Mercy" (Denison) Crane

Is your surname Crane?

Research the Crane family

Mary "Mercy" (Denison) Crane's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary "Mercy" Crane (Denison)

Also Known As: "Dennison"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milton, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Milton, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Milton Cemetery, Milton, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain George Denison, of Stonington and Ann Denison
Wife of Stephen Crane and Stephen Crane
Mother of Mary Crane; Tabitha Crane; Elizabeth Fuller; Samuel Crane; Zerviah Crane and 3 others
Sister of Capt. John Borodell Denison; Ann Stanton; Borodell Stanton; Hope Huckins; Captain George Denison and 3 others
Half sister of Sarah Stanton and Hannah Saxton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary "Mercy" (Denison) Crane

Mary Denison was 1st wife of STEPHEN CRANE, son of Henry Crane. She died June 17, 1721. He remarried to Comfort Crane, widow of Samuel Belcher, on Aug. 13, 1723 in Milton, Mass.

MARY (Denison) CRANE ...... Birth: 1660 Milton Hill Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA Death: Jun. 17, 1721 Milton Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Children:
 Benjamin Crane (1692 - 1771)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Milton Cemetery Milton Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Gus Pendleton Record added: Dec 06, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 32002422

view all 50

Mary "Mercy" (Denison) Crane's Timeline

1658
1658
New London, New London, Connecticut
1658
- 1659
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, United States
1659
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut
1659
New London, New London, Conn
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut
1659
New London, New London, Conn
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut
1659
New London, New London, Connecticut