Mary Ann Brashears (Dowell) (c.1708 - 1777) MP

‹ Back to Brashears surname

Is your surname Brashears?

Research the Brashears family

Mary Ann Brashears's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Mary Ann Brasseurs"
Birthplace: Anne Arundel, MD, USA
Death: Died in Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
Managed by: Glen Lofton Bedgood
Last Updated:

About Mary Ann Brashears (Dowell)

JOHN BRASHEARS b. 19 Feb 1703; d. 1774 Anne Arundel Co., MD; m. in Dec 1726 at All Hallows Parish, Anne Arundel Co, MD to MARY DOWELL, daughter of Phillip & Mary (Tydings) Dowell. (THE BRASHEAR STORY by Back & Brashear, p. 29) She was born 07 Feb 1707/08.

ALT death date: 1/26/1732

view all 15

Mary Ann Brashears's Timeline

1708
February 7, 1708
Anne Arundel, MD, USA
1726
December, 1726
Age 18
Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
1729
November 5, 1729
Age 21
queenes anne parrish, prince george county, Maryland, United States
1729
Age 20
1729
Age 20
1777
July, 1777
Age 69
Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
July, 1777
Age 69
Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
????
????
????