Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian

Is your surname Julian?

Research the Julian family

Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian

432,899 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian

Also Known As: "Lily"
Birthplace: Cork, Munster, Ireland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Julian and Maria Julian
Wife of Alfred Unsworth
Sister of Henry Forbes Julian; Alfred Ernest Julian; Lucy Isabella Davies; Charles Arthur Julian and Aimee Ethel Julian

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian

Ireland, Births and Baptisms, 1620-1911

  • Name: Mary Elizabeth Julian
  • Gender: Female
  • Birth Date: 10 Dec 1865
  • Birth Place: Cork, Cork, Ireland
  • Father's Name: Henry Julian
  • Mother's Name: Maria Neligan
  • FHL Film Number: 101124

Source Information: Ireland, Births and Baptisms, 1620-1911 [database on-line]. Provo, UT: Operations, Inc., 2011. Original data: Ireland Births and Baptisms, 1620–1911. Index. Salt Lake City, Utah: Family Search.

Marriage: 27 Nov 1897 St Paul, Astley Bridge, Bolton, Lancashire, England

Alfred Unsworth - 32 Solicitor Bachelor of 175 Park Road Bolton Mary Elizabeth Julian - 31 Spinster of 41 Sharples Park

  • Groom's Father: Timothy Unsworth, Gentleman
  • Bride's Father: Henry Julian, Coachbuilder
  • Witness: John Greig Cochrane; Henry Forbes Julian; Lucie Isabel Julian; Emily Maria Julian
  • Witness: Aimee Ethel Julian; Harriet Unsworth
  • Married by Banns by: Charles Baxter Off. Minister
  • Notes: [2 more witnesses signed: Henry Julian and Timothy Unsworth]
  • Register: Marriages 1879 - 1898, Page 245, Entry 489
  • Source: LDS Film 2148105
view all

Mary Elizabeth (Lily) Julian's Timeline