Mary Magdalena Etter

Is your surname Etter?

Research the Etter family

Mary Magdalena Etter's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Etter

130,465 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Magdalena Etter (Rein)

Also Known As: "Reims", "Riehm"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hanover, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Death: Died in Wytheville, Wythe, VA, United States
Place of Burial: Wytheville, Wythe, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Daniel Etter
Mother of Catherine Rader; Peter Etter; Mary Etter; John Etter; Samuel Etter, Sr. and 7 others

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:

About Mary Magdalena Etter

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900

about Daniel Etter

Name: Daniel Etter

Gender: male

Birth Place: PA

Birth Year: 1752

Spouse Name: Mary Magdalen ???

Spouse Birth Year: 1760

Number Pages: 1

view all 16

Mary Magdalena Etter's Timeline

1750
January 1, 1750
Hanover, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
1771
1771
Age 21
Lancaster County, Province of Pennsylvania
1772
1772
Age 22
Lancaster Co., Pennsylvania (became Lebanon Co.-1813)
1774
1774
Age 24
Lancaster, Lancaster, PA, USA
1776
1776
Age 26
Montgomery County, Virginia, USA (became Wythe Co. in 1790)
1778
1778
Age 28
Montgomery County, Virginia, United States
1780
1780
Age 30
Montgomery County, Virginia, USA (became Wythe Co. in 1790)
1783
August 25, 1783
Age 33
Montgomery, VA, USA
1785
August 16, 1785
Age 35
Montgomery County, Virginia, USA (became Wythe Co. in 1790)
1787
February 20, 1787
Age 37
Wythe, VA, USA