Is your surname Farnsworth?

Research the Farnsworth family

Mary Farnsworth's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Farnsworth

277,150 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Farnsworth (Farr)

Also Known As: "Mary", "McCall", "Farnsorth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lynn, Essex, MA, USA
Death: Died in Groton, Middlesex, MA, USA
Place of Burial: Old Burying Ground, Groton, Middlesex, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Robert Farr and Elizabeth Farr
Wife of Matthias Farnsworth, Sr.
Mother of Mary Thatcher; Sarah Holden Stone; Samuel Farnsworth; Abigail Hutchins; Benjamin Farnsworth and 2 others
Sister of Elizabeth Farr; John Farr; Joseph Farr; Benjamin FARR; Sarah Farr and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Farnsworth

Mary Farr Farnsworth Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Learn about sponsoring this memorial... Birth: Jan. 6, 1644 Lynn Essex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Jan. 7, 1717 Groton Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA

Daughter of George Farr and Elizabeth Stowers

Wife of Matthias Farnsworth, married 1630 in , Lynn, Essex, MA

They have 12 children.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Matthias Farnsworth (1612 - 1688)

Children:
 Elizabeth Farnsworth Robertson - Robins (1647 - 1729)*
 Matthias Farnsworth Jr. (1649 - 1693)*
 John Farnsworth (1652 - 1729)*
 Benjamin Farnsworth (1657 - 1733)*
 Joseph Farnsworth (1657 - 1674)*
 Mary Farnsworth Thatcher (1660 - 1725)*
 Sarah Farnsworth Stone (1663 - 1731)*
 Matthew Farnsworth (1668 - ____)*
 Samuel Farnsworth (1669 - 1727)*
 Abigail Farnsworth Hutchins (1671 - ____)*
 Jonathan Farnsworth (1675 - 1748)*
 Joseph Farnsworth (1687 - 1687)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Burying Ground Groton Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


-------------------- Widow of James Mycall (or Micall).

view all 36

Mary Farnsworth's Timeline

1624
January 6, 1624
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1630
January 6, 1630
., Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
1630
Lynn, Essex, Mass
1644
January 6, 1644
Lynn, Essex, MA, USA
January 6, 1644
Lynn, Essex, Mass
January 6, 1644
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
January 6, 1644
., Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
1646
February 25, 1646
Age 2
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
February 25, 1646
Age 2
., Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
1660
October 11, 1660
Age 16
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, United States