Is your surname Farrar?

Research the Farrar family

Mary Farrar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Farrar (Howe)

Also Known As: "Twin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: Died in Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. Samuel Arthur Howe and Martha Howe
Wife of George Farrar
Mother of Joseph Farrar; Daniel Farrar; George Farrar, Jr.; Mary Brown and Samuel Farrar
Sister of Mary Barnes; John Howe; Lydia Howe; Colonel Samuel Howe; Martha Howe and 2 others
Half sister of Daniel Howe, II; Nehemiah Howe; Moses Howe; Ebenezer Howe; Micahjah Howe and 2 others

Occupation: Twin Sister to John Howe
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Farrar

born sometime between 1652-1677

view all 12

Mary Farrar's Timeline

1664
July 24, 1664
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1692
February 22, 1692
Age 27
Concord, MA, United States
September 9, 1692
Age 28
Concord,Middlesex,MA
1696
November 30, 1696
Age 32
Concord, Ma, United States
1704
February 16, 1704
Age 39
Concord, Ma, United States
1706
October 12, 1706
Age 42
Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1708
September 28, 1708
Age 44
Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1716
February 4, 1716
Age 51
Brookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1931
May 12, 1931
Age 51
June 10, 1931
Age 51