Mary Monica Farrell

Is your surname Farrell?

Research the Farrell family

Mary Monica Farrell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Monica Farrell (Downey)

Also Known As: "Mary Monica"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Waterford, Ireland
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Waterford, Waterford, County Waterford, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Downey and Anna Downey
Wife of Richard Farrell
Mother of Kate Mary Farrell; Mary Bridget Farrell; <private> Farrell; Anne Theresa Farrell; John Michael Farrell and 7 others
Sister of William Downey and Joseph Downey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Mary Monica Farrell's Timeline

1835
1835
Waterford, Ireland
1861
June 20, 1861
Age 26
June 20, 1861
Age 26
1863
May 30, 1863
Age 28
1864
August 1864
Age 29
1866
June 12, 1866
Age 31
Waterford, Ireland

Name: Gertrude Mary Bernard Farrell
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 12 Jun 1866
Birthplace: 0952,WATERFORD,WATERFORD,IRELAND
Father's Name: Richard Farrell
Mother's Name: Mary Monica Downey
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C70128-9
System Origin: Ireland-ODM
Source Film Number: unknown
Reference Number:
Collection: Ireland Births and Baptisms, 1620-1881

Name: Gertrude Mary Bernard Farrell
Registration District: Waterford
Event Type: BIRTHS
Registration Quarter and Year: 1866
Mother's Maiden Name:
Film Number: 101043
Volume Number: 9
Page Number: 952
Digital Folder Number: 4187283
Image Number: 00127
Collection: Ireland, Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958



1867
July 2, 1867
Age 32
1869
November 22, 1869
Age 34

Ref: Ireland Births and Baptisms, 1620–1911. Index. Salt Lake City

Name: Richard Joseph Reville Farrell
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 22 Nov 1869
Birth Place: Waterford, Wat, Ireland
Baptism Place: Waterford, Wat, Ireland
Father's Name: Richard Farrell
Mother's name: Maria Monica Downey
FHL Film Number: 101198

1872
February 22, 1872
Age 37