Mary Faulkener

public profile

Is your surname Faulkener?

Research the Faulkener family

Mary Faulkener's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Faulkener

7,096 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Faulkener (Weekes)

Also Known As: "Falkner/", "weekes/"
Birthplace: Middlesex, Virginia
Death: Died in Middlesex, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Weekes, of Weeks Farm and Millicent Weekes
Sister of Francis Weeks of Virginia; Millicent (Mildred) Jones; Katherine Williamson; Lettice "Letty" Ledford Montague; Elizabeth Wheeling and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Faulkener

Abraham Weeke's will shows that Mary Weekes didn't marry George Goodloe.  He names Letty & Elizabeth with their married names and even John Jones as s-i-l, but Mary is not married.  Infact, she doesn't get married until 3rd of November, 1708, and that was to William Faulkener.  (Christ Church Parish Register, Middlesex Co., VA....p. 81)



-------------------- Mary WEEKS was born on 10 November 1656 in , Middlesex, Virginia, USA. She was christened on 10 November 1656 in Christ Church Parish, Middlesex, Virginia, USA. Parents: Abraham WEEKS and Millicent (Mildred) WYATT.


view all

Mary Faulkener's Timeline

November 10, 1657
Middlesex, Virginia
Age 53
Middlesex, Virginia