Is your surname Fitzpatrick?

Research the Fitzpatrick family

Mary Fitzpatrick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Fitzpatrick

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Fitzpatrick, Jr. and Frances Fitzpatrick
Wife of George B. Fitzpatrick
Sister of Alexander Fitzpatrick, Col.; Moses Fitzpatrick; Thomas Fitzpatrick, III; Sally Edmunds; John Fitzpatrick, III and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Fitzpatrick

Both she and her husband had the last name of Fitzpatrick, so I assume they were cousins. But I have not established the lineage. Family notes say she and husband moved to Pulaski County, Kentucky.

view all

Mary Fitzpatrick's Timeline

1817
November 24, 1817
Nelson, Virginia, USA
????
????