Is your surname Foote?

Research the Foote family

Mary Foote's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Foote (Byington)

Also Known As: "Mary Boynton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Litchfield, Connecticut
Death: Died in Waterbury, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Byington and Jane Westover
Wife of Moses Foote
Mother of Rebecca Butler; David Foote; Ruth Foote; Moses Foote; Aaron Foote and 1 other
Sister of David Byington; Nathaniel Byington; Robert Byington; Daniel Byington; John Byington and 3 others

Managed by: Gwyneth McNeil
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

view all 11

Mary Foote's Timeline

1710
January 8, 1710
Plymouth, Litchfield, Connecticut

Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection)
Name: Mary Byington
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 8 Jan 1709
Birth Location: Branford
Parent Name: John
Parent Name: Jane
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. Connecticut Town Birth Records, pre-1870 (Barbour Collection) [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.
Original data: White, Lorraine Cook, ed. The Barbour Collection of Connecticut Town Vital Records. Vol. 1-55. Baltimore, MD, USA: Genealogical Publishing Co., .

1726
June 22, 1726
Age 16
Branford, CT, USA
1727
April 10, 1727
Age 17
Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut
1730
November 11, 1730
Age 20
Branfort, Conneticutt
1732
August 1, 1732
Age 22
Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1734
August 4, 1734
Age 24
Plymouth, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
1738
July 5, 1738
Age 28
Plymouth, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
1740
January 1740
Age 29
Waterbury, CT, USA
May 21, 1740
Age 30
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1878
January 22, 1878
Age 30