Mary Frances "Fannie" James

Is your surname James?

Research the James family

Mary Frances "Fannie" James's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Frances "Fannie" James

30,043,583 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Frances "Fannie" James (Ingham)

Nicknames: "Fanny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Berkshire, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Ingham and Martha Ann Ingham
Wife of Edwin Evans James
Mother of Charles Sexton James; Arthur F. James; Alfred "Tom" Thomas James; Anna "Sis" Belle Campbell; John Sexton James and 2 others
Sister of Lucius Thomas Ingham, MD and Edward "Eddie" Smith Ingham
Half sister of Laura Jane Fish; George Edward Ingham and Garry Newell Ingham

Managed by: Patrick James Spain
Last Updated:

About Mary Frances "Fannie" James (Ingham)

1860 United States Federal Census about Mary F Ingham Name: Mary F Ingham Age in 1860: 9 Birth Year: abt 1851 Birthplace: Massachusetts Home in 1860: Sandisfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts Gender: Female Post Office: Montville Value of real estate: View image Household Members: Name Age Thomas Ingham 42 Martha A Ingham 42 Laura J Ingham 17 Garry N Ingham 11 Mary F Ingham 9 Lucius J Ingham 5 Edward J Ingham 5/12 Henry W Wright 25

1880 United States Federal Census about Mary F. R. James Name: Mary F. R. James Home in 1880: Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania Age: 29 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1851 Birthplace: Massachusetts Relation to Head of Household: DauL Father's birthplace: Massachusetts Mother's birthplace: Connecticut Neighbors: View others on page Marital Status: Married Race: White Gender: Female Cannot read/write:

Blind:

Deaf and dumb:

Otherwise disabled:

Idiotic or insane: View image Household Members: Name Age Charles S. James 60 Mary E. James 58 Edwin E. James 29 Mary F. R. James 29 Charles S. James 3 Arthur F. James 11 Charles R. James 27 Mary James 20 Catharine Evans 46

1910 United States Federal Census about Mary F James Name: Mary F James Age in 1910: 59 Estimated Birth Year: 1851 Birthplace: Massachusetts Relation to Head of House: Wife Father's Birth Place: Connecticut Mother's Birth Place: Massachusetts Spouse's Name: Elmer E James Home in 1910: Chestnut, Cascade, Montana Marital Status: Married Race: White Gender: Female Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age Elmer E James 57 [59] Mary F James 59 George M James 14 Frances R English 17 John H Towler 19

1920 United States Federal Census about Mrs. Mary F James Name: Mrs. Mary F James Home in 1920: School District 3, Cascade, Montana Age: 69 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1851 Birthplace: Massachusetts Relation to Head of House: Self (Head) [Head] Father's Birth Place: Connecticut Mother's Birth Place: Massachusetts Marital Status: Widowed [Widow] Race: White Sex: Female Home owned: Own Able to read: Yes Able to Write: Yes Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: Name Age Mary F James 69 She was living next door to John [Sexton] and Edith James in Helena during the 1920 census.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=James&GSbyrel=in&GSdyrel=in&GSst=28&GScnty=1600&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=39159348&df=all& Mary Frances James

Birth: Aug. 3, 1850 Death: Apr. 9, 1920


Burial: Chesnut Valley Cemetery Cascade County Montana, USA


Created by: Susan Conell Record added: Jul 06, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 39159348

view all

Mary Frances "Fannie" James's Timeline

1850
August 3, 1850
Berkshire, Massachusetts, United States
1869
1869
Age 18
PA, USA
1877
April 24, 1877
Age 26
Montandon, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States
1878
March 8, 1878
Age 27
Clinton, Hunterdon, NJ, United States
1883
1883
Age 32
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
1885
April 28, 1885
Age 34
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
1892
January 18, 1892
Age 41
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
1895
August 19, 1895
Age 45
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
1920
April 9, 1920
Age 69
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
????
United States