Mary Amelia Whittle

Is your surname Whittle?

Research the Whittle family

Mary Amelia Whittle's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary Amelia Whittle (Fulmer)

Nicknames: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mersea Township, Essex County, Upper Canada, British North America
Death: Died in Lewiston, Cache Counthy, Utah Territory, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Casper Fulmer and Margaret Ann Fulmer (Fox)
Wife of Thomas Levi Whittle
Mother of Mary Etta Whittle; John Casper Whittle; Emmeline Whittle; Olive Amelia Whittle; George Page Whittle and 4 others
Sister of Catherine Amelia Levi; Susan Tofflemire; John J. Fulmer; George Fulmer; Judith Earley and 6 others

Managed by: Howard William Henry Sheldon
Last Updated:

About Mary Amelia Whittle (Fulmer)

Birth: Jun. 18, 1817 Essex Ontario, Canada

Death: Jan. 6, 1893 Lewiston Cache County Utah, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Thomas Levi Whittle (1812 - 1868)

Children:
 Olive Amelia Whittle Hale (1833 - 1860)*
 John Casper Whittle (1835 - 1896)*
 Mary Elizabeth Whittle Eastman (1837 - 1924)*
 George Page Whittle (1840 - 1905)*
 Zerah Whittle (1843 - 1883)*
 Emeline Whittle Harris (1845 - 1931)*
 Thomas William Whittle (1855 - 1924)*
 Aroetta Whittle Pond (1857 - 1934)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Richmond City Cemetery Richmond Cache County Utah, USA


Created by: Cathy Cadd Record added: Oct 29, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 30959353





view all 13

Mary Amelia Whittle's Timeline

1817
June 18, 1817
Mersea Township, Essex County, Upper Canada, British North America
1833
December 9, 1833
Age 16
Mersea Township, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
1833
Age 15
Canada
1835
May 28, 1835
Age 17
Mersea Township, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
1837
July 8, 1837
Age 20
Mersea Township, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
1840
June 10, 1840
Age 22
Nauvoo, IL, USA
1843
March 21, 1843
Age 25
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA
1845
March 7, 1845
Age 27
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, U.S.A.
1853
September 18, 1853
Age 36
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, U.S.A.
1855
November 10, 1855
Age 38
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, U.S.A.