Mary Gertrude Frasure

Is your surname Frasure?

Research the Frasure family

Mary Gertrude Frasure's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary Gertrude Frasure (Cooper)

Also Known As: "Gertie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Lucasville, Scioto, Ohio, United States
Cause of death: old age 102 years old
Place of Burial: Fleming, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of William Everett Frasure, Sr.
Mother of William Everett Frasure, Jr.

Occupation: housewife
Managed by: <private> Frasure Coburn
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Gertrude Frasure

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~kyfloyd/html/dat131.html#2

Cooper, Gertude

Birth : 10 JAN 1899

Death : 25 JAN 2001

Gender: Female

Family:

Spouse:

Frasure, William Evertt

Birth : 25 JUL 1894 McDowell, Floyd Co., KY

Death : 9 MAR 1972 Wilmington, Ohio

Gender: Male

Parents:

Father: Frasure, Evan Silas

Mother: Hall, Sarah Jane

Children:

Frasure, William Everett , Jr.

Birth : 26 JUN 1927

Gender: Male

Frasure, Edna Marie

Birth : Private

Gender: Female

view all

Mary Gertrude Frasure's Timeline

1899
January 10, 1899
Kentucky, United States
1927
June 26, 1927
Age 28
Wilmington, Clinton, Ohio, United States
2001
January 25, 2001
Age 102
Lucasville, Scioto, Ohio, United States
????
????
Fleming, Kentucky, United States