Is your surname Gleason?

Research the Gleason family

Mary Gleason's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Gleason (Ross)

Also Known As: "Graves"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Ross and Mary Ross
Wife of Joseph Graves and John Gleason
Mother of Hester Graves; Ebenezer Graves; Mary Gleason; James Gleason; Thomas Gleason and 1 other
Sister of Thomas Ross; James Ross; Jane Allen; Susannah Wilson; Dorothy Whitney and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 26

Immediate Family

About Mary Gleason

[Gleason] married, in Sudbury, January 10, 1673, Mary Ross, daughter of James and Mary (Goodnow) Ross. She was born in Sudbury, December 25, 1656, or 1659.

view all

Mary Gleason's Timeline

1656
December 25, 1656
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1678
January 15, 1678
Age 21
1678
Age 21
Massachusetts
1681
May 3, 1681
Age 24
1682
February 28, 1682
Age 25
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1684
1684
Age 27
Sudbury, MA, USA
1686
1686
Age 29
Middlesex, MA, USA
1688
March 25, 1688
Age 31
Sudbury, MA, USA
March 28, 1688
Age 31
Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1689
April 3, 1689
Age 31