Is your surname Goodhue?

Research the Goodhue family

Mary Goodhue's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Goodhue

56,863 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Goodhue (Osborn)

Also Known As: "Mary (---) Fairweather Webb Goodhue"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Osborn
Wife of Thomas Fairweather; John Webb and Dea. William Goodhue, of Ipswich
Mother of Capt. John Fairweather

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Goodhue

Mary 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 was born 1612 in , , England. She died 7 Sep 1680 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

Married

  1. Thomas FAIRWEATHER on 1633 in Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts.
  2. John Webb on Aug 1639 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts.
  3. William Goodhue on 7 Sep 1669 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

Links

view all

Mary Goodhue's Timeline

1612
1612
England
1633
1633
Age 21
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1634
September 20, 1634
Age 22
Charleston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1639
August 1639
Age 27
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1664
September 7, 1664
Age 52
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1680
September 7, 1680
Age 68
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
????