Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven

public profile

Is your surname Gray - Seaton - Ruthven?

Research the Gray - Seaton - Ruthven family

Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven (Gray)

Also Known As: "Mary Gray - Seaton", "Mary Gray", "Mary Gray-Ruthven", "Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Perth, Perthshire, , Scotland
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Patrick Gray, 4th Lord Gray and Marion Gray
Wife of George Seton; George Seaton; Sir David 7th of Parbroath, Knight and Sir William Ruthven
Mother of Margaret Scrimgrour (Seaton); Elizabeth Gordon and William (Gray) Ruthven
Sister of Patrick, 5th Lord Gray; Elizabeth Bruce; Agnes Gray, Lady Lyon; Isabel Falconer; Dorothy Duke/Tooke and 4 others

Managed by: Susan Lynne Schwenger
Last Updated:

About Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven

Source= http://patrickspeople.co.uk/ourfamily/5710.htm

GRAY, Mary (Honourable ) 1

Born: About 1545 1 Marriage: SETON, David 7th of Parbroath, Comptroller of Scotland (Sir ) in April 1568 1 Died: After 1600

picture Mary married Sir David SETON 7th of Parbroath, Comptroller of Scotland, son of Sir Gilbert SETON and Lady Helen LESLIE, in April 1568.1 (Sir David SETON 7th of Parbroath, Comptroller of Scotland was born about 1540 and died before 1600 1.)

http://patrickspeople.co.uk/ourfamily/5709.htm SETON, David 7th of Parbroath, Comptroller of Scotland (Si

Honourable Mary GRAY, daughter of Lord Patrick GRAY 4th Lord Gray and Mariota OGILVY, in April 1568.1 (Honourable Mary GRAY was born about 1545 1 and died after 1600.)

view all

Mary Gray - Seaton - Ruthven's Timeline