Ваша фамилия Johnson?

Исследование фамилии Johnson

Записей с Mary Johnson

24,915,557 Records

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Связанные проекты

Mary Johnson (Heath)

Also Known As: "Mary Johnson"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: Ware, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Смерть: Умер в Ware, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Место погребения: St. Mary the Virgin Church Cemetery, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Ближайшие родственники:

Daughter of William Heath и Agnes Heath
Wife of Capt. John Johnson
Mother of {$w0} {$w1} / Kingsley (Johnson); Captain Isaac Johnson; Elizabeth Pepper (Johnson); Humphrey Johnson; Sarah Burt Bartram (Johnson) и ещё 5
Sister of John Heath; George Heath; Alice Heath; Isaac Heath; William Heath и ещё 4

Менеджер: Private User
Последнее обновление:

About Mary Heath

Mary Heath, first wife of Capt John Johnson

Baptized March 24, 1593/94 at St. Mary the Virgin Church in Ware, England. Parents were William Heath of Ware, Hertfordshire, England and Agnes Cheney Heath of Waltham Abbey, Essex, England. Married John Johnson on Sept 21, 1613 at the St. Mary the Virgin Church in Ware, England. Mary Heath Johnson died BEFORE John Johnson immigrated to America in 1630 and was buried May 15, 1629 in the cemetery surrounding St. Mary the Virgin Church in Ware.

Biological mother of all ten of Capt. John Johnson's children. Died in 1629, the year before he emigrated to America with his second wife, Margery (last name unknown and not likely to be Scudder).

Children:

  1. Mary 1614 - 1678/79. Married Roger Mowry and John Kingsley
  2. Isaac 1615 - 1675. Married Elizabeth Porter
  3. John 1618 - 1627. Died in England as a child
  4. Elizabeth 1619 - 1683. Married Robert Pepper
  5. Humphrey 1620 - 1692. Married Ellen (Elinor) Cheney and Abigail (Stanfield) May, widow of Samuel May
  6. Joseph 1622 - 1622. Died in England as an infant
  7. Susan 1623 - 1629. Died in England as a child.
  8. Sarah 1624 - 1694. Married Hugh Bart and William Bartram
  9. Joseph 1627 - 1627. Died in England as a child
  10. Hannah 1627/78. Not much is known about Hannah. See her About Me
открыть все 15

Хронология Mary Heath

1593
24 Март 1593
Ware, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
24 Март 1593
Ware, England
1613
21 Сентября 1613
Возраст 20
Ware, England
1614
31 Июля 1614
Возраст 21
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1615
11 Февраля 1615
Возраст 21
Ware, Hertfordshire, UK
1618
1618
Возраст 24
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
1619
22 Август 1619
Возраст 26
Herne Hill, London, England
1620
1620
Возраст 26
Ware, Hertfordshire, England, (Present UK)
1622
Апрель 1622
Возраст 29
1623
1623
Возраст 29