Mary Hill, of Wells

Is your surname Hill?

Research the Hill family

Mary Hill, of Wells's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Hill

18,919,472 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Hill (Cross), of Wells

Nicknames: "Sarah Cross"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wells, York, Maine
Death: Died in Wells, York, Maine
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Cross, Of Wells and Joan Cross
Wife of Roger Hill of Wells
Mother of Sarah Priest; Hannah Storer (Hill); Capt. John Hill; Joseph Hill; Mary (Mercy) Littlefield and 3 others
Sister of Joseph Cross; Rebecca Cross and John Cross

Managed by: Jonathan William Shea
Last Updated:

About Mary Hill (Cross), of Wells

Mary Cross

  • Birth: Dec 10 1640 - Wells, York, Maine
  • Parents: John Cross, Joan
  • Husband: Roger Hill
  • Death: June 24 1696 - Wells, York, Maine

Children:

  • Sarah Hill, Mercy Hill, Mary Hill, Samuel Hill, Hannah Hill, John Hill, Benjamin Hill, Ebenezer Hill, I, Joseph Hill
view all 12

Mary Hill, of Wells's Timeline

1640
December 10, 1640
Wells, York, Maine
1658
November 1, 1658
Age 17
Saco, York County, Maine
1661
April 7, 1661
Age 20
Saco or Scarboro (Cumberland Co.), York, Maine
1664
September 7, 1664
Age 23
Saco, York, Maine, USA
1666
May 28, 1666
Age 25
Saco, York , Maine
1668
December 14, 1668
Age 28
Saco, York, Maine, USA
1670
1670
Age 29
Saco, York, Maine, USA
1672
June 25, 1672
Age 31
Wells, York, Maine
1674
February 24, 1674
Age 33
Saco Vrx, York, Maine, USA
1679
February 14, 1679
Age 38
Saco, York, Maine, USA