Is your surname Kimball?

Research the Kimball family

Mary Kimball's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Kimball (Riddlesdale)

Also Known As: "Wyatt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Assington, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Watertown, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Biological daughter of Edward Riddlesdale and Mary Barker
Adopted daughter of John Wyatt
Wife of Henry Kimball
Mother of Mary Kimball; Richard Kimball; John Kimball; Caleb Kimball, I; Dorcas Dow and 10 others
Sister of Sarah Bixby

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Kimball

Family of Edward Riddlesdale & Mary

  • 2. Mary Riddlesdale. Born ca 1621/2 in Assington, Suffolk. Mary was baptized in Assington, Suffolk, on 29 Jan 1621/2.4 Mary died on 12 Aug 1672 in Wenham, MA.4

Ca 1640 Mary married Henry Kimball (1919) , son of Richard Kimball (ca 1595-22 Jun 1675) & Ursula Scott (771) (15 Feb 1597/8-bef 1661), in New England. Born ca 1615 in Rattlesden, Suffolk. Henry was baptized in Rattlesden, Suffolk, on 12 Aug 1615.68 Henry died ca May 1676 in Wenham, MA.4

-----

view all 21

Mary Kimball's Timeline

1622
1622
Assington, Suffolk, England
1640
1640
Age 18
Middlesex, Ma
1641
November 29, 1641
Age 19
Watertown, MA, USA
1643
October 13, 1643
Age 21
Watertown, Essex Co., MA, USA
1645
December 25, 1645
Age 23
Watertown, Middlesex, Ma
1647
1647
Age 25
Ipswich, , MA, USA
1649
1649
Age 27
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1652
1652
Age 30
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1652
Age 30
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
1654
1654
Age 32
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States