Mary Harris Bradstreet

Is your surname Harris Bradstreet?

Research the Harris Bradstreet family

Mary Harris Bradstreet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Harris Bradstreet (Bradstreet)

Also Known As: "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Humphrey B. Bradstreet and Bridget Bradstreet
Wife of John Kimball, I and John Kimball, Sr.
Mother of John Kimball, Jr.; John Kimball; Mary Knowlton; Sarah Potter; Rebecca Lull and 9 others
Sister of Hannah Holt/Rolfe; John Bradstreet; Martha Bradstreet; Sarah Bradstreet; Sarah Bradstreet and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Harris Bradstreet

[Carelton-Stickney.FTW]

Some sources say John married Mary Jordan, daughter of Francis

Jordan on 8 Oct. 1666. Morrison states that this is an error but

does not justify this statement. John came over on the same ship as

the Bradstreet's. -------------------- (f/g) Mary Bradstreet Kimball Birth: 1633, England Death: 1690 Essex County Massachusetts, USA

Born about 1633 in England to Humphrey & Bridget (Harris) Bradstreet. Married John Kimball about 1655.


Family links:

Parents:
 Humphrey Bradstreet (1594 - 1655)
 Bridget Bradstreet (1604 - 1665) 
Spouse:
 John Kimball (1631 - 1698) 
Children:
 John Kimball (1657 - 1658)*
 Mary Kimball Knowlton (1658 - ____)*
 Sarah Kimball Potter (1661 - 1724)*
 Hannah Kimball (1662 - ____)*
 Rebecca Kimball Lull (1663 - ____)*
 Richard Kimball (1665 - 1716)*
 John Kimball (1667 - 1761)*
 Abigail Kimball Poole (1667 - 1760)*
 Benjamin Kimball (1670 - 1716)*
 Moses Kimball (1672 - 1749)*
 Joseph Kimball (1674 - 1761)* 
Siblings:
 Rebecca Bradstreet Bonfield*
 Sarah Bradstreet Wallis*
 Hannah Bradstreet Rolfe Holt (____ - 1665)*
 John Bradstreet (1631 - 1660)*
 Martha Bradstreet Rowlandson Beale (1632 - ____)*

Burial: Unknown Created by: Linda Mac Record added: Feb 25, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 34206054 -tcd

view all 23

Mary Harris Bradstreet's Timeline

1633
1633
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1634
1634
Age 1
rom Ipswich, England on the "Elizabeth"
1655
May 6, 1655
Age 22
Ipswich, Essex, MA
1657
November 8, 1657
Age 24
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1658
December 10, 1658
Age 25
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1661
July 29, 1661
Age 28
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1663
February 1663
Age 30
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1664
February 1664
Age 31
1665
September 22, 1665
Age 32
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
September 22, 1665
Age 32
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States