Is your surname Kimball?

Research the Kimball family

Mary Kimball's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Kimball (Parke)

Also Known As: "Mary /Parke/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Preston, New London, Connecticut
Death: Died in Preston, New London, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Parke, lll and Hannah Witter
Wife of Jacob Kimball, Sr.
Mother of Hannah Parish; Lucy Meech; Jacob Kimball, Jr.; Mary Witter; Asa Kimball and 6 others
Sister of Abigail Brown; Thomas Parke, IV, Deacon; Josiah Parke; Benejah Parke and Hannah Gore

Managed by: Adrienne Gail Watkin
Last Updated:

About Mary Kimball

From Genealogy of the Parke Families of Connecticut on-line at Archives.org

MARY PARK, (Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Robert), was born at Preston, Conn., June 24, 1711, and died Dec. 5, 1758. She married Jacob Kimball,

Sources

-------------------- DAR MATRON OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION - Mary Parke born on 6 - Jun - 1715 at Preston New London Co CT died at Preston New London Co CT on 5 - Dec - 1758 married Jacob Kimball on 24 - Feb - 1730 at Preston New London Co CT -tcd

(f/g) Mary Parke Kimball Birth: Jun. 6, 1715 Connecticut, USA Death: Dec. 5, 1758 Preston New London County Connecticut, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Jacob Kimball (1706 - 1788)
Children:
 Lucretia Kimball Meech (____ - 1834)*
 Lucy Kimball Meech (____ - 1825)*
 Moses Kimball (1741 - 1835)*
 Levi Kimball (1745 - 1827)*
 Elisha Kimball (1748 - 1834)*
 Daniel Kimball (1752 - 1836)*

Burial: Unknown Created by: Allan Joyce Record added: May 20, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 90425498 -tcd

view all 15

Mary Kimball's Timeline

1711
June 24, 1711
Preston, New London, Connecticut
1730
February 24, 1730
Age 18
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA
March 18, 1730
Age 18
Preston, New London, Connecticut
1733
January 31, 1733
Age 21
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, United States
1735
December 1, 1735
Age 24
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA
1738
March 13, 1738
Age 26
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA
1741
March 4, 1741
Age 29
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, United States
May 6, 1741
Age 29
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA
1745
April 22, 1745
Age 33
Preston City, New London, Connecticut, United States
1748
May 7, 1748
Age 36
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA