Mary Eldora Lackey

Is your surname Lackey?

Research the Lackey family

Mary Eldora Lackey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Eldora Lackey (Routh)

Also Known As: "Dora"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Mount Lebanon United Methodist Church, Randleman, Randolph, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Clay Routh and Rebecca H Routh
Wife of William D Lackey; Samuel G Allred and James Newton Allred
Mother of Ada L Lackey; Ruhama Kathleen Breedlove; Madison C Lackey; Ila O Lackey; Martha E Lackey and 5 others
Sister of Katie Routh; William "Sickle" Van Routh; James C Routh; Jane "Jennie" Belle Elliott; Clark Routh and 2 others

Managed by: Brittany Christine Jenkins
Last Updated:

About Mary Eldora Lackey

Cemetery Census says her birth year was 1868. http://cemeterycensus.com/nc/rand/cem048.htm

view all 16

Mary Eldora Lackey's Timeline

1858
December 29, 1858
1879
1879
Age 20
1882
January 4, 1882
Age 23
1887
1887
Age 28
1888
August 1888
Age 29
1890
1890
Age 31
1892
1892
Age 33
1893
March 20, 1893
Age 34
Randolph, NC, USA
1894
August 1894
Age 35
1896
February 11, 1896
Age 37
Randolph, NC, USA