Is your surname Mansfield?

Research the Mansfield family

Mary Mansfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Mansfield (Lawes)

Also Known As: "Neal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norwich, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis LAWES and Elizabeth
Wife of John NEAL and Andrew Mansfield, of Lynn
Mother of Jeremiah Neale; Lydia Neale; John Neale; Jonathan Neale and Joseph Neale

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Mansfield

Andrew Mansfield married second 4 June 1673, MRS. MARY NEAL, widow of John Neal and only child Of Francis Lawes, a wealthy citizen of Salem. She died 27 June 1681.

Links

view all

Mary Mansfield's Timeline

1620
1620
Norwich, Norfolk, England
1645
January 18, 1645
Age 25
Salem, MA, USA
1650
April 7, 1650
Age 30
1657
January 24, 1657
Age 37
September 6, 1657
Age 37
1659
March 14, 1659
Age 39
1673
June 4, 1673
Age 53
Salem,Essex,MA
1681
June 27, 1681
Age 61
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
????