Mary Malone (Wynne) (c.1677 - 1732) MP

‹ Back to Malone surname

Is your surname Malone?

Research the Malone family

Mary Malone's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Malone

2,796,223 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hannah"
Birthplace: Charles City Co., VA
Death: Died in Surry Co, VA
Managed by: mi² Anderson, (c) ♥
Last Updated:

About Mary Malone (Wynne)

Mary Wynne was the daughter of Thomas Wynne and Agnes Jane Stith. She was born c.1677 in Charles City County, Virginia. She married Nathaniel Burwell Malone (1670-1732) in 1692. He was the son of Daniel Malone of Ireland and wife Mary. She died c.1730 in Virginia

Mary and Nathaniel had ten children:

  • Courtney Malone
  • Amy Malone
  • Phoebe Malone
  • Mary Malone
  • Frances Malone
  • Drury Malone
  • Nathaniel Malone, b. Abt 1690, d. 1761
  • William Malone, b. Abt 1690, Virginia , d. 1745, Surry County, Virginia
  • Thomas Malone, b. Abt 1695, d. Feb 1759, Surry County, Virginia
  • Daniel Malone, b. 1696, Virginia , d. Aft 1752

Mary married Nathaniel 1692

http://wmdangilbert.web.officelive.com/wynne.aspx -------------------- http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=ttg13&id=I5813

Mary WYNNE Birth: 1 August 1677, Charles City County, Virginia Death: about 1731 Her father, Capt. Thomas WYNNE, gave the couple 98 acres on the South side of Jones Hole Swamp. Spouse: Nathaniel MALONE Birth: about 1670 Death: 1732, Southward Parish, Surry County, Virginia Father: Daniel MALONE Mother: Susan FLORADAY Children: William (1703-) Nathaniel (1712-) Thomas (1719-1807) Drury (~1717-~1782) Daniel (~1720-) Susan (~1722-) Phoebe (~1724-) Couney (~1726-) Mary (~1728-) -------------------- http://kingfloodtree.tripod.com/Flood_Randolph_Malone_Wynne_Stith_Booth_Ingram_plusOthers.pdf

Nathaniel Burwell Malone (c. 1675, Charles City Co., VA – 1732, Surry Co., VA) m. c. 1695 in Surry Co., VA to Mary Wynne (c. 1677, Charles City Co., VA – c. 1731, Surry Co., VA ). Mary’s parents were Thomas Wynne and Agnes Stith .

view all 16

Mary Malone's Timeline

1677
1677
Charles City Co., VA
1690
1690
Age 13
Bristol Parish, Prince George County, Virginia Colony
1692
1692
Age 15
Virginia, United States
1695
1695
Age 18
Prince George, Bristol parish, Virginia, United States
1696
1696
Age 19
Bristol Parish,Prince George,Virginia,USA
1696
Age 19
- Bristol Parish,Prince George,Virginia
1697
1697
Age 20
Prince George Co, Bristol Parish, VA
1698
1698
Age 21
Prince George Co, Bristol Parish, VA
1700
1700
Age 23
Bristol Parish, Prince George Co, VA
1703
1703
Age 26