Is your surname Mclaughlin?

Research the Mclaughlin family

Mary Mclaughlin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Mclaughlin

Also Known As: "Mary Mclaflin", "Mary Claflin", "Mary Remington", "Mary Rising", "Mary MacClafin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wenham, Essex, MA, USA
Death: Died in Wenham, Essex, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Mack Claffin and Joanna Claflin
Wife of Judge Jonathan Remington and John Rising
Mother of Jonathan Rising; Joseph Rising; Aaron Rising; Moses Rising, (A); Mary Rising and 3 others
Sister of Robert McClaflin; Elizabeth Claflin; Joanne Smith; Priscilla Webb; Daniel McClaflin and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Mclaughlin

John married (2) Mary McLAFLIN 22 September 1699. She was born 22 February 1678, the daughter of Robert McLAFLIN and Joanna WARNER. Mary died 24 May 1764 at Windham, Massachusetts.

http://genforum.genealogy.com/rising/messages/19.html

view all 14

Mary Mclaughlin's Timeline

1677
February 22, 1677
Wenham, Essex, MA, USA
1699
September 22, 1699
Age 22
Suffield, Hartford, Cn
1700
1700
Age 22
1703
1703
Age 25
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut.
1705
October 8, 1705
Age 28
1707
1707
Age 29
1709
1709
Age 31
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut.
1712
1712
Age 34
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut.
1713
1713
Age 35
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut.
1719
1719
Age 41
Suffield, Hartford, Connecticut.