Mary Minnie Fisher

Is your surname Fisher?

Research the Fisher family

Mary Minnie Fisher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ann Fisher

Also Known As: "Minnie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woolwich, Middlesex, London, England
Death: Died in Woods Cross, Davis, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Bountiful Memorial Park, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Frederick Fisher and Jane Christton
Wife of Richard Erastus Egan
Mother of EGAN; Horace Fredric EGAN; David EGAN; Daughter EGAN; Son EGAN and 11 others
Sister of Son FISHER; William Frederick Fisher; Georginna FISHER; John FISHER; Thomas William John FISHER and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Minnie Fisher

Liverpool to New Orleans Ship: Marshfield Departure: 8 Apr 1854 Arrival: 29 May 1854

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 Robert L. Campbell Company (1854) Age 10


Departure: 18 July 1854 Arrival: 28-31 October 1854

Find a Grave

Birth: May 21, 1844, England

Death: Dec. 26, 1887 Woods Cross Davis County Utah, USA

Daughter of Thomas Frederick Fisher & Jane Christton

Married Richard Erastus Egan, 30 Mar 1861


Family links:

Parents:
  • Thomas Frederick Fisher (1811 - 1887)
  • Jane Christon Fisher (1812 - 1902)
Spouse:
  • Richard Erastus Egan (1842 - 1918)*
Children:
  • Tamson Minnie Egan Marshall (1863 - 1920)*
  • Linnie Jane Egan Moss (1878 - 1915)*


Burial: Bountiful Memorial Park Bountiful Davis County Utah, USA

view all 20

Mary Minnie Fisher's Timeline

1844
May 21, 1844
Middlesex, London, England
1861
March 30, 1861
Age 16
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT, USA
1863
March 2, 1863
Age 18
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
1864
September 10, 1864
Age 20
Ruby Valley, Echo, Nv
1866
October 2, 1866
Age 22
Ruby Valley, Elko, Nv
1867
November 2, 1867
Age 23
Bountiful-Woods Cross, Davis, Ut
1870
October 4, 1870
Age 26
Ruby Valley, Elko, Nv
1872
April 5, 1872
Age 27
Ruby Valley, Elko, Nv
April 5, 1872
Age 27
Ruby Valley, Elko, Nv
1874
September 7, 1874
Age 30
Ruby Valley, Elko, Nv