Mary wid of Wm. French Mixer

Is your surname Mixer?

Research the Mixer family

Mary wid of Wm. French Mixer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary wid of Wm. French Mixer (Lathrop)

Also Known As: "Mary French", "Mary Stearn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Death: Died in Watertown Farms, Weston, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Lathrop; thomas lathrop; Sarah Ewer and sarah leonard
Wife of Capt. William French; capt. william french; John Stearns and Isaac Mixer, Jr.
Mother of Sarah Crosby; Abigail French; Hannah French; hannah french; Samuel Stearns and 3 others
Sister of Hannah Lathrop; Thomas Lathrop; Meletiah Lathrop and Bethia Hinckley
Half sister of Sarah Blossom (Ewer); Mary Elizabeth Ewer; Thomas Ewer; Anna Wing and John Ewer

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Mary wid of Wm. French Mixer

Mary Lathrop (Thomas2, John1), born October 04, 1640 in Barnstable, Mass, her second husband. She was 37 years younger than William French! They married May 06, 1669, when William was approaching 70 years of age, and then they had four children! Mary first married John Stearns and had five children with him. So this household had 14 children and five step-children!!

Mary married Isaac Mixer, Jr. on June 29, 1687, as her third husband, after William French died. Mary outlived Isaac Mixer, Jr. and died sometime after 1735, after she was 95 years old.

Links

Husband William French

Born: 15 MAR 1603   - Halstead, Essex, England
Marr: 6 MAY 1669    - Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts  	 

Died: 20 NOV 1681 - Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts Father: Thomas French Mother: Anne (Agnes) Olmstead Other Spouses: Elizabeth Symmes

Children (4):

Mary French

Born: 3 APR 1670    - Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Died:               - 

Sarah French

Born: 29 OCT 1671   - Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Died:               - 

Abigail French

Born: 14 APR 1673   - Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Died: 13 APR 1674   - 

Hannah French

Born: 25 JAN 1676   - 
Died:               - 
view all 27

Mary wid of Wm. French Mixer's Timeline

1640
October 4, 1640
Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
October 4, 1640
Barnstable, Middlesex, MA
October 4, 1640
Barnstable, Middlesex, Ma
1656
November 20, 1656
Age 16
Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1658
April 17, 1658
Age 17
1659
September 3, 1659
Age 18
Billerica, Middlesex, MA
1661
December 23, 1661
Age 21
Billerica, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1665
December 6, 1665
Age 25
Billerica, Middlesex, MA
1669
May 6, 1669
Age 28
1671
October 29, 1671
Age 31
Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony