Mary "Molly" Brock (Osborne)

Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Mary "Molly" Brock (Osborne)'s Geni Profile

Records for Mary Brock

5,294,687 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Molly Brock (Osborne)

Nicknames: "Nancy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Knox, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Plulaski, Kentucky, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Osborne Jr. and Mary "Polly" Osborne (Brock)
Wife of Amon Brock
Mother of Ephraim (Senior) Brock; Aaron N Brock; Hester Brock; Mahala Brummett; Enoch Brock and 1 other
Sister of Jesse Osborne; Rebecca Roark / Howard; Ephraim Washington Osborne, III; George Osborne; James Osborne and 3 others

Managed by: Missy
Last Updated:

About Mary Molly Brock (Osborne)

+ 3 ii. Amon Brock was born 05 NOV 1775 in NC, and died 1863 in Pulaski Co., KY; md. (1) Mary "Molly" Osborne, (2) Charity Emiline Taylor-Rose.

+ 4 iii. Charlotte Brock was born ABT 1778? in KY, and died ABT 1821 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Terry H. Melton.

+ 5 iv. Barthena "Pheny" Brock was born 1781 in Harlan Co., KY, and died 1843 in Clay Co., KY; md. Thomas Slone.

+ 6 v. Jesse Brock Jr. was born ABT 1783 in Cumberland Co., VA, and died BET 21 AUG 1850 AND 1856 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Sarah "Sally" Noe.

view all

Mary "Molly" Brock (Osborne)'s Timeline

1793
October 28, 1793
Knox, Kentucky, United States
1811
September 26, 1811
Age 17
KY
1814
1814
Age 20
1815
1815
Age 21
1829
1829
Age 35
1833
1833
Age 39
Kentucky
1836
1836
Age 42
Harlan Co., Kentucky
1853
February 22, 1853
Age 59
Plulaski, Kentucky, USA
????