Is your surname Pike?

Research the Pike family

Mary Pike's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Pike (Herriot)

Also Known As: "Mary Herriott", "Mary Harriot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
Death: Died in Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
Place of Burial: First Presbyterian Churchyard, Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Herriot and Ursula Herriot
Wife of Capt. James Pike
Mother of James Pike; Col. Zebulon Pike; Margaret Inslee; Janet Gage and Robert Pike
Sister of Andrew Herriot; Jennett Vanderbeek; Ephraim Herriot and John Foreman Herriot
Half sister of Eleanor Crow

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Pike

view all

Mary Pike's Timeline

1725
March 1725
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
1747
March 7, 1747
Age 22
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey

Archives of the State of New Jersey, First Series,Documents Relating to the Colonial History of the State of New Jersey, Volume XXII, Marriage Records, 1665-1800; Edited, with an Historical Introduction on the Early Marriage Laws of New Jersey, and the Precedents on which they were Founded; by William Nelson; Paterson, N.J. 1900

1749
1749
Age 23
Woodbridge, Middlesex , New Jersey
1751
September 16, 1751
Age 26
Woodbridge, New Jersey
1753
June 12, 1753
Age 28
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
1755
February 21, 1755
Age 29
Woodbridge, NJ, USA
1757
February 18, 1757
Age 31
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey
1757
Age 31
1757
Age 31
Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA