Mary ( Polly) Ann Ann Elder

Is your surname Elder?

Research the Elder family

Mary ( Polly) Ann Ann Elder's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Mary ( Polly) Ann Ann Elder (Vernon)

Also Known As: "Aunt Polly"
Birthplace: Tennesee, USA
Death: Died in Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA
Place of Burial: Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Colonel Miles Hicks Vernon CSA and Ann Catlett Vernon
Wife of John Moore Elder, Sr.
Mother of James Vernon Elder
Sister of Jackson Vernon; Miles Hicks Vernon, II; Obadiah Vernon; James Hicks Vernon; Anderson Pleasant Vernon and 3 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Mary ( Polly) Ann Ann Elder

Birth: May 5, 1807 Tennessee, USA Death: Jan. 24, 1886

Aunt Polly. W/O John Elder Sr.

Family links:

 Miles Vernon (1786 - 1866)
 Ann Atchley Vernon (1787 - 1856)

Burial: Vernon Cemetery Lebanon Laclede County Missouri, USA

view all

Mary ( Polly) Ann Ann Elder's Timeline

May 5, 1807
Tennesee, USA
December 27, 1834
Age 27
January 24, 1886
Age 78
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA
Lebanon, Laclede, Missouri, USA