Is your surname Prentice?

Research the Prentice family

Mary Prentice's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Prentice

216,484 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Prentice (Swan)

Nicknames: "swann/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancaster, MA, USA
Death: Died in MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Thomas Swan and Mary Swan
Wife of Rev. Andrew Gardner and Rev. John Prentice
Mother of John Prentice, Jr.; Dr. Stanton Prentice; Mary Prentiss; Thomas Prentice; Elizabeth Prentiss and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Prentice (Swan)

MARY Swan Birth 7 Jun 1681 in Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Death 9 Mar 1719 in Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Family Members Parents


THOMAS, Doctor Swan 1642 – 1687


MARY Lamb 1644 – 1702


Show siblings Spouse & Children


Andrew, Rev Gardner 1674 – 1704 Other Spouse & Children JOHN, Rev Prentice 1682 – 1748


John Prentice 1706 –


MARY Prentice 1707 – 1798


Thomas Prentice 1709 –


Stanton Prentice 1711 – 1769


Elizabeth Prentice 1713 –


Sarah Prentice 1715 –

( View details ) 1681 7 Jun Birth Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA 2 source citations 1702 12 Nov Age: 21 Marriage to Andrew, Rev Gardner Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA 1 source citation 1705 4 Dec Age: 24 Marriage to JOHN, Rev Prentice Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA 1719 9 Mar Age: 37 Death Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

view all

Mary Prentice's Timeline

1681
June 7, 1681
Lancaster, MA, USA
1702
November 12, 1702
Age 21
Boston, MA, USA
1705
December 4, 1705
Age 24
Province of Massachusetts
1706
1706
Age 24
Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1711
1711
Age 29
Province of Massachusetts
1717
March 9, 1717
Age 35
MA, USA
????
????
????
????