Is your surname Read?

Research the Read family

Mary Read's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Read (Nash)

Also Known As: "Read"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henrico Co, VA;
Death: Died in Ash Camp, Charlotte Co, VA. 9.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Nash, Sr., and Ann Nash
Wife of CLEMENT READ
Sister of Anne Haskins; John Nash, Jr.; Gov. Abner Nash; Thomas Walker Nash; Elizabeth Read and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Read

http://nashfamilytree.net/www/Nash8Generations.pdf

MARY3 NASH (JOH 2, AB ER1) was born 09 Apr 1733 in Henrico Co, VA, and died 20 Oct 1812 in Ash Camp, Charlotte Co, VA. She married CLEMENT READ II 22 Dec 1757, son of CLEMENT READ and MARY HILL. He was born 07 Feb 1735/36 in Bushby Forrest, Lunenburg, Charlotte, VA, and died 08 Sep 1770.

view all

Mary Read's Timeline

1733
1733
Henrico Co, VA;
1812
1812
Age 79
Ash Camp, Charlotte Co, VA. 9.
????