Mary Rundlett (Shatswell) (c.1643 - c.1709) MP

‹ Back to Rundlett surname

Is your surname Rundlett?

Research the Rundlett family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Mary (Shatswell) Deal Smith Rundlett"
Birthplace: Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Managed by: Brandon John MacDonald
Last Updated:

About Mary Rundlett (Shatswell)

Mary Shatswell

  • Birth: 1643 - Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
  • Parents: Theophilus Shatswell, Sussanna Bosworth
  • Married: William Deal, Nicholas Smith, Charles Rundlett
  • Death: about April 5, 1709 - Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire

1. Mary SHATSWELL (Theophilus SHATSWELL2, -- SHATSWELL1). She married William Deale (Dale) <DELL> 30 JUN 1662 in Haverhill, Essex, MA U. S. A..

	 

Children of Mary SHATSWELL and William Deale (Dale) <DELL> are:

  • 2 i. Abial Deale (Dale) <DELL>was born 28 JUN 1662.
  • 3 ii. Theophilus Deale (Dale) <DELL>was born 1 MAR 1663/4.

She married Nicholas SMITH AFT OCT 1665 in Exeter, Rockingham, NH U. S. A.. He was born ABT 1629, and died 22 JUN 1673 in Exeter, Rockingham, NH U. S. A.. Child of Mary SHATSWELL and Nicholas SMITH is:

  • 4 i. Theophilus SMITH was born 1667, and died 1737. He married Mary STANYAN BEF 1700 in NH U. S. A., daughter of John STANYAN and Mary BRADBURY. She was born 22 OCT 1664, and died AFT 1718

She married Charles RUNLETT 10 JAN 1675/6 in Exeter, Rockingham, NH U. S. A.. Child of Mary SHATSWELL and Charles RUNLETT is:

  • 5 i. James RUNLETT (Rundlet) He married Elizabeth ROBINSON 21 NOV 1699 in Stratham, Rockingham, NH U. S. A., daughter of Jonathan ROBINSON and Sarah BRADLEY. She was born 1674.

links

view all 15

Mary Rundlett's Timeline

1643
1643
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1650
1650
Age 7
Nh
1662
June 30, 1662
Age 19
1663
1663
Age 20
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1673
May 10, 1673
Age 30
Exeter, NH
1675
November 10, 1675
Age 32
Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
1676
May 9, 1676
Age 33
Exeter, Rockingham , New Hampshire
May 9, 1676
Age 33
Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1678
1678
Age 35
Exeter, Rockingham, NH
1680
1680
Age 37
Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire