Is your surname Sanborn?

Research the Sanborn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Sanborn (Tuck)

Also Known As: "Mary Tucke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Garlston, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), Dominion of New England (Present New Hampshire)
Place of Burial: Old Cemetery, Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Tuck; Robert Tuck and Joanna Tucke
Wife of Lt. John Sanborn
Mother of Dinah Marston; Ens. John Sanborn; Mary Sanborn; Abigail Marston (Sanborn); Richard Sanborne and 6 others
Sister of William Tuck; Robert Tuck; Elizabeth Sherburne; Edward Tuck; William Tucke and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Sanborn

CHILDREN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: John Sanborn

  Born: ABT 1646         at:   

Married: at:

  Died:                  at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: John Sandborn

  Born: 1649             at: Hampton, Rockingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 23 Sep 1727      at: Hampton, Rockingham, Nh  

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Mary Sandborn

  Born: 12 Apr 1651      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: Oct 1654         at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Abial Sanborn

  Born: 23 Feb 1653      at: Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire  

Married: at:

  Died: 3 Jan 1734       at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Abigail Sanborn

  Born: 23 Feb 1653      at: Hampton, Rockingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 3 Jan 1743       at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Richard Sanborn

  Born: 4 Jan 1654/1655  at: , Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire  

Married: at:

  Died: 26 Oct 1716      at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Richard Samborne

  Born: 4 Jan 1655       at: Hampton, Rockingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died:                  at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Mary Sandborn

  Born: 19 Mar 1657      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 14 Mar 1660      at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Joseph Sandborn

  Born: 13 Mar 1659      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died:                  at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Stephen Sandborn

  Born: 12 Nov 1661      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 24 Feb 1662      at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Ann Sandborn

  Born: 20 Dec 1662      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 4 Oct 1745       at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Dinah Sandborn

  Born: 1664             at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died:                  at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Nathaniel Sanborn or Sanbo

  Born: 27 Jan 1666      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 9 Nov 1723       at:   

Spouses:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Benjamin Sandborn

  Born: 20 Dec 1668      at: Hampton, Rickingham, Nh  

Married: at:

  Died: 1740             at: , Hampton, Rockingham, N. H.  

Spouses:

view all 18

Mary Sanborn's Timeline

1628
1628
Garlston, Suffolk, England
1647
May 15, 1647
Age 19
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1648
1648
Age 20
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1649
1649
Age 21
Hampton, Rockingham , New Hampshire
1651
April 12, 1651
Age 23
Hampton, , Rockingham, New Hampshire, USA,
1653
February 23, 1653
Age 25
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1655
January 4, 1655
Age 27
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1659
March 13, 1659
Age 31
Hampton, Rockingham , New Hampshire
1661
November 12, 1661
Age 33
Hampton, Rickingham, New Hampshire
1662
December 20, 1662
Age 34
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire