Mary Sarah Copley

Is your surname Copley?

Research the Copley family

Mary Sarah Copley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Sarah Copley (Singleton)

Nicknames: "Pelham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Deerpark County Clare, Ireland
Death: Died in Boston Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA
Place of Burial: Burial: Cremated, Other. Specifically: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Singleton and Jane Singleton
Wife of Richard Copley and Peter Pelham
Mother of John Singleton Copley and Henry Pelham

Managed by: Ned Reynolds
Last Updated:

About Mary Sarah Copley (Singleton)

Birth: 1710 Deerpark County Clare, Ireland Death: Apr. 29, 1789 Boston Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Peter Pelham (1696 - 1751)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Cremated, Other. Specifically: Unknown


Created by: Andrea Winstead Record added: Aug 24, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 57584590

view all

Mary Sarah Copley's Timeline

1710
1710
Deerpark County Clare, Ireland
1738
July 3, 1738
Age 28
Boston, MA, USA
1748
February 14, 1748
Age 38
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1748
Age 38
Boston, MA, USA
1789
April 29, 1789
Age 79
Boston Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA
April 29, 1789
Age 79
Burial: Cremated, Other. Specifically: Unknown
????