Mary "Polly" Boone Tribble

Is your surname Tribble?

Research the Tribble family

Mary "Polly" Boone Tribble's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary "Polly" Boone Tribble (Boone)

Also Known As: ""Polly"", "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rowan, North Carolina, USA
Death: Died in Richmond, Madison, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Madison, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George W. Boone and Ann "Nancy" Boone
Wife of Peter Burris Tribble
Mother of Nancy Stoner; Sally Ann Galbraith; Elizabeth Tribble; Maria Fox; Samuel Tribble and 6 others
Sister of Elizabeth Copher; William Linville Boone; John Linville Boone; George Boone, Jr.; Sarah Boone and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary "Polly" Boone Tribble

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Tribble&GSiman=1&GSbyrel=in&GSdyrel=in&GSst=19&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GSsr=41&GRid=23833216&

Birth: Apr. 2, 1776

Death: Sep. 14, 1831


Inscription:

Remains are lying 3 miles south of Richmond


Note: Wife of Peter Tribble


Burial:

Richmond Cemetery

Richmond

Madison County

Kentucky, USA

Plot: Section I, lot 13


Created by: marcie

Record added: Jan 07, 2008

Find A Grave Memorial# 23833216

view all 15

Mary "Polly" Boone Tribble's Timeline

1776
April 2, 1776
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1794
1794
Age 17
1795
1795
Age 18
1796
1796
Age 19
1798
1798
Age 21
1800
June 9, 1800
Age 24
Madison, KY, USA
1802
1802
Age 25
Madison County, Kentucky
1805
1805
Age 28
1808
1808
Age 31
Kentucky
1810
April 5, 1810
Age 34
Madison Co., KY