Is your surname Middlebrook?

Research the Middlebrook family

Mary Middlebrook's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Middlebrook (Odell)

Also Known As: "Mary (Odell) Turney Middlebrook"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salford, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John O'Dell and Joan Bingley Odell
Wife of Capt. Benjamin Turney and Joseph Middlebrook, of Fairfield
Mother of Mary Seeley (Turney); Capt. Robert Turney; Judith Turney Wheeler; Anne Sherwood; Rebecca Sherwood and 3 others
Sister of Robert Odell; Elizabeth Odell; John Odell; Thomas Odell; Richard Odell and 5 others
Half sister of William O'Dell, Jr.

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Mary Middlebrook

Mary Odell,

  • Born: 1605 at: Salford, Bed., Eng.
  • Died: BEF 1659 at: probably Fairfield, Connecticut
  • Father: John Odell
  • Mother: Joan Bingle.
  • Husbands: Benjamin Turney, Joseph Middlebrook
 

Source: See Benjamin Turney

view all 25

Mary Middlebrook's Timeline

1605
November 10, 1605
Salford, Bedfordshire, England
November 10, 1605
Salford, Bedfordshire, England
November 10, 1605
Salford, Bedford, England
November 10, 1605
Salford, Bedford, England
1630
July 12, 1630
Age 24
Salford, Bedfordshire, England, (Present UK)
1631
September 18, 1631
Age 25
Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
1633
June 13, 1633
Age 27
Odell, Bedfordshire, England
1635
1635
Age 29
Soulbury,Bucks,England
1636
1636
Age 30
Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1639
February 16, 1639
Age 33
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony