Mary Maude de Heytesbury

public profile

Is your surname de Heytesbury?

Research the de Heytesbury family

Mary Maude de Heytesbury's Geni Profile

Records for Mary de Heytesbury

1,071 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Maude de Heytesbury

Also Known As: "Unknown", "Heytesbury", "Hungerford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Heytesbury and Mrs. Heytesbury
Wife of Sir Walter de Hungerford II and Sir Walter II de Hungerford
Mother of Sir Walter III de Hungerford and Robert Hungerford, Sir

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Mary Maude de Heytesbury's Timeline

1285
1285
Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
1287
1287
Heytesbury, Wiltshire, England
1314
1314
Age 27
Wiltshire, England

The birthdate for Sir Walter III de Hungerford is not known. He was born BEFORE 1328 - 1286 is an estimated date of birthdate - no reasoning has been given for this date.

1314
Age 27
England
????
????
????