Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg

Is your surname Grynberg?

Research the Grynberg family

Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg's Geni Profile

Records for Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg

2,191 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg (Malinsky)

Also Known As: "Mania"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lutomiersk, Poland
Death: Died in Camp Chelmno, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Wife of Chanoch Grynberg
Mother of Zysl Grynberg; Yeshayahu-Szeje Grynberg and Yitzhak-Jeko Grynberg
Sister of Israel Malinsky

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg

Based on Avraham Kliger's testimony in "Yad Vashem".

Mania and her family's permanent residence was in Lodz.

Mania Grynberg was born in Lutomiersk, Poland in 1888. She was married. Prior to WWII she lived in Lodz, Poland. During the war she was in Lodz, Poland. Mania was murdered in 1942 in Chelmno, Poland. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her cousin, a Shoah survivor.

view all

Maryem-Blima (Mania) Grynberg's Timeline

1888
1888
Lutomiersk, Poland
1903
1903
Age 15
Lutomiersk, Poland

JEWISHGEN:

GRYNBERG Chenoch 1903 M 6
MALYNSKI Maryjem Blima 1903 M 6

1914
1914
Age 26
Lodz, Poland
1916
1916
Age 28
Lodz, Poland
1922
1922
Age 34
Lodz, Poland
1942
1942
Age 54
Camp Chelmno, Poland
????