Mathias Forswall

Is your surname Forswall?

Research the Forswall family

Mathias Forswall's Geni Profile

Records for Mathias Forswall

313 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mathias Forswall

Also Known As: "Matthias"
Birthplace: Tierp, Uppsala, Sweden
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Husband of Carolina Brandt
Father of Christina Beata Forswall

Occupation: Guldsmedsmästare. Goldsmith.
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mathias Forswall

Forswall, Mathias

Was a Goldsmith (Swedish: guldsmedsmästare) in Uppsala.


References / Notes

  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1766–1812. (1775). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 78, ID C0004339_00078. SE/ULA/11632/C a/5. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed May 21, 2013). — birth and baptism of daughter Christina Beata 1775
view all

Mathias Forswall's Timeline

Tierp, Uppsala, Sweden
August 18, 1775
Age 29
Uppsala, Sweden
August 19, 1775
Age 29
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
Age 40