Mathurin Le Roy

Is your surname Le Roy?

Research the Le Roy family

Mathurin Le Roy's Geni Profile

Records for Mathurin Le Roy

59,140 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mathurin Le Roy

Nicknames: "roye/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany
Death: Died in St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean LeRoy; Jean LeRoy; Olive Lejuiff and Olive LeRoy
Husband of Jeanne Pestel
Father of Pierre Roy de Maulay; Jean Le Roy; Michel Le Roy; N N Le Roy; Georges Le Roy and 3 others
Brother of Jeanne LeRoy and Valentine LeRoy

Managed by: Suzanne Angele Bouchard
Last Updated:

About Mathurin Le Roy

Birth:

St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France

http://listsearches.rootsweb.com/th/read/QUEBEC-RESEARCH/2007-09/1190227276

Mathurin LeRoy born 05 Oct 1545 in St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France; died Abt. 1600, He was the son of 1056. Jean LeRoy and  Olive Lejuiff. He married Jeanne Pestel Abt. 1568 in St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France.
view all 11

Mathurin Le Roy's Timeline

1545
October 5, 1545
St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany
1568
1568
Age 22
St Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany
1569
September 7, 1569
Age 23
St-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany, France
September 7, 1569
Age 23
St Malo, Iles Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1571
November 20, 1571
Age 26
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1574
August 15, 1574
Age 28
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1576
March 13, 1576
Age 30
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1580
December 1, 1580
Age 35
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1582
July 7, 1582
Age 36
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France
1600
1600
Age 54
St. Malo, Illes Et Villaine, Brittany, France