Matthew Manning

Is your surname Manning?

Research the Manning family

Matthew Manning's Geni Profile

Records for Matthew Manning

1,224,098 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Matthew Manning

Also Known As: "Mathew", "Matthew"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nash, NC, USA
Death: Died in Stewart, TN, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Manning
Father of Willis Manning; John Manning; Wright Manning; Pridgeon M. Manning; Lawrence Matthew Manning and 1 other

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Matthew Manning

Listed in the following age groups:

  • 1820: 26-45
  • 1830: 60-69
  • 1840: 70-79

This puts the date of birth anywhere from 1761-1794. It seems that 1830 and 1840 censuses are more consistent, so we will assume date of birth is probably 1765.

view all

Matthew Manning's Timeline

1766
1766
Nash, NC, USA
1789
1789
Age 23
Nash, North Carolina, United States
1790
1790
Age 24
Nash, North Carolina, United States
1797
1797
Age 31
Nash, North Carolina, United States
1802
1802
Age 36
Nash, North Carolina, United States
1809
1809
Age 43
Stewart, TN, USA
1813
1813
Age 47
Stewart, TN, USA
1840
1840
Age 74
Stewart, TN, USA
????