Matthias Stach

Is your surname Stach?

Research the Stach family

Matthias Stach's Geni Profile

Records for Matthias Stach

34,652 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Matthias Stach

Also Known As: "Matthew Stach", "Matthew Stack"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Matthias Stach

Matthias Stach was a Moravian missionary in Greenland. He founded the settlements of New Herrnhut (modern Nuuk) (with Christian Stach, and Christian David in 1733) and Lichtenfels.

Source

view all

Matthias Stach's Timeline