Matilda de Camvile

public profile

Is your surname de Camvile?

Research the de Camvile family

Matilda de Camvile's Geni Profile

Records for Matilda de Camvile

69,752 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Matilda de Camvile

Nicknames: "Maud", "Maude", "Mawde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Creek, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Astley, Warwickshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter de Camville and N.N.
Wife of Thomas de Astley
Mother of Walter (William) de Astley and Thomas de Astley
Sister of Alice de Camvile and Petronilla de Camville

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Matilda de Camvile

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/c/u/s/Kent-Cusack-VA/GENE1-0153.html#CHILD33882378

1520451904. Thomas De Astley,

  • born Abt. 1153 in Astley, Warwickshire, England;
  • died 09 Mar 1220/21.
  • He was the son of 3040903808. Philip De Astley.
  • He married 1520451905. Maud Camville Abt. 1183 in Creek, Northamptonshire, England.

1520451905. Maud Camville,

  • born Abt. 1157 in Creek, Northamptonshire, England.
  • She was the daughter of 3040903810. Sir Knight Sir Gerard Camville.

      Child of Thomas Astley and Maud Camville is:  

  • 760225952 i. Walter (William) Astley,
    • born Abt. 1184 in Astley, Warwickshire, England;
    • died Aft. 1235;
    • married Mrs. Isabel Astley Abt. 1214 in Warwickshire, England.
**************************
view all

Matilda de Camvile's Timeline

1157
1157
Northamptonshire, England
1183
1183
Age 26
Creek, , Northamptonshire, England
1184
1184
Age 27
Astley, Warwickshire, England
????
????
Astley, Warwickshire, England